2. Selectees are (read name, rate, and option assigned):
Ashby, Robert J MM3 Nuclear
Baldwin, Jason P EM3 Nuclear
Bass, Shawn A MM3 Nuclear
Beckwith, Dustin W LS2 Pilot
Bednenk, Melissa S MM3 Nuclear
Boets, Petrus J ET2 Oceanography
Brewer, Brandan J MM3 Nuclear
Brown, Jacquelyn R MM2 Nuclear
Candido, Mark A EM2 Nuclear
Cantu, Gabriel A EODC EOD
Carrillo, Enrique M STG1 SWO
Chang, Eric S ET3 Nuclear
Colmore, Nolan D ET3 Nuclear
Cunningham, Andrew J MM3 Nuclear
Daniels, Richard R CE1 CEC
Darrington, Justin A MM3 Nuclear
Dejmek, Theodore A MM1 Nuclear
Doan, Valerie P SN Nuclear
Duffin, Mary R MM3 Nuclear
Dykeman, Zachary K MM3 Nuclear
Gettmann, Mark N FC1 Pilot
Goforth, Bryson K ET1 Core
Goh, Rachelanne R ET2 Nuclear
Heinisch, Jason N ET2 Nuclear
Howard, Antonio E STG1 Core
Huff, Matthew W ET3 Nuclear
Kinder, Troy M YN2 Pilot
Kitley, Kyle W FN Nuclear
Lapham, Andrew M SO1 Specwar
Leatherman, Aaron E IT1 IP
Love, Tyler S MM2 Nuclear
Macan, Jacob G EM2 Nuclear
Maddox, Cody R MM3 Nuclear
Meckley, John L ET2 Nuclear
Ohnstad, Grayson M EM3 Nuclear
Oxios, Maurice MM3 Nuclear
Pauken, Alexander J MM3 Nuclear
Plant, Jonathan D MM3 Nuclear
Remick, Katherine A EM3 Nuclear
Richardson, Stephanie A FC2 SWO
Ring, Corey A AWR1 NFO
Schmitt, Aaron B MM3 Nuclear
Shugan, Andrew SN Nuclear
Sitarski, David A FT1 Core
Smith, Brian L EM3 Nuclear
Theriot, Nicholas W EM3 Nuclear
Walters, Daniellerae M ET2 Nurse
Watson, Colin W EM1 Nuclear
Wilhelm, Spencer A MM3 Nuclear
Wood, Joseph D MM3 Nuclear
3. The following personnel were designated as alternates (read
name, rate, and option assigned):
Austin, Jonathan L IT2 Core
Choo, Jonathan D ET3 Nuclear
Cox, Jesse B AWR2 Core
Cravey, David B STG1 Core
Dye, Daniel M STG1 Oceanography
Estep, Daisy AWS2 Nurse
Fite, Christopher C HM2 Core
Franklin, Christine N EOD1 EOD
Geimer, Winters L ET2 Core
Gray, Jason C EM3 Nuclear
Greenmaki, Harrison A AWS2 Core
Greve, Franz C YN1 Pilot
Havens, David C MM1 Core
Heck, Alexander A ITS1 IP
Kalbacher, Dallas MMC CEC
Krall, Shaun F ND1 Core
Kurkowski, Haley F GM2 Core
Oshiro, Kane ET3 Nuclear
Pino, Jeremy R ET1 Core
Promise, Khiaro M BU2 Core
Ringdahl, Matthew C GM1 Core
Shirley, Jamal W MM3 Nuclear
Southard, Jacob P AT3 Core
Strasiser, Max A SO2 Specwar
Veloria, Michael J EM1 SWO
Weiss, Johnathan M AWS1 NFO